CIWITL B League

CIWITL (Central Indiana Women’s Indoor Tennis League)

B Team 2018-19 Schedule

          Central Indiana Women’s Indoor Tennis League
            2018-2019
           B1 Division
 
Date
Match #
Home Team
Visiting Team
Facility
 October 19, 2018  21 PATC (Tyler)   Carmel (Mark) II PATC 
October 19, 2018 22 IRC (Karl) Carmel (Greg) IRC
October 19, 2018 23 Healthplex Columbus Healthplex
         
November 9, 2018 25 PATC (Tyler) Healthplex PATC
November 9, 2018 26 Carmel (Greg) Columbus Carmel
         
November 16, 2018 28 Purdue IRC  (Karl) Purdue
         
December 7, 2018 29 Carmel (Mark) II Healthplex Carmel
December 7, 2018 30 Columbus Purdue UIndy
December 7, 2018 31 PATC (Tyler) Carmel (Greg) PATC
         
January 17, 2019  33  Carmel (Greg)  Carmel (Mark II)  Carmel 
         
January 18, 2018  34  Columbus  IRC (Karl)  UIndy 
January 18, 2018  35  Purdue  PATC (Tyler)  Purdue 
         
 February 8, 2019 37  Healthplex  Carmel (Greg)  Healthplex 
 February 8, 2019 38  IRC (Karl)  PATC (Tyler)  IRC 
February 8, 2019  39  Purdue  Carmel (Mark II)  Purdue 
         
 February 22, 2019 42  Carmel (Mark II)  IRC (Karl)  Carmel 
         
 March 8, 2019 43  PATC (Tyler)  Columbus  PATC 
 March 8, 2019 44  Healthplex  Purdue  Healthplex 
         
 April 12, 2019 46  Purdue  Carmel (Greg)  Purdue 
 April 12, 2019 47  Carmel (Mark II)  Columbus  Carmel 
April 12, 2019  48  IRC (Karl)  Healthplex  IRC 
         
May 1-3, 2019     See playoffs at bottom of page  

 

               Central Indiana Women’s Indoor Tennis League
    2018-2019    
    B2 Division    

 

Date
 
Home Team
Visiting Team
Facility
 October 18, 2018 49  Carmel (Mark I)  Carmel (Rick)  Carmel 
         
October 19, 2018  50  IRC East (Stig)  Bloomington  IRC East 
 October 19, 2018 51 Carmel (Rick/Kris)  IRC (Pat)  Carmel 
         
 November 8, 2018 52  IRC East (Stig)  Carmel (Rick/Kris)  IRC East 
 November 8, 2018 53  Carmel (Rick)  Bloomington  Carmel 
         
November 9, 2018  54  IRC (Prem)  Carmel (Mark I)  IRC 
         
December 6, 2018  55  Carmel (Rick/Kris)  Carmel (Mark I)  Carmel 
         
 December 7, 2018 56  IRC (Pat)  IRC (Prem)  IRC 
         
 December 13, 2018 57  Carmel (Rick)  IRC East (Stig)  Carmel 
         
January 18, 2019 58 Bloomington IRC (Pat) Bloomington
January 18, 2019  59  Carmel (Mark I)  IRC East (Stig)  Carmel 
January 18, 2019 60 IRC (Prem) Carmel (Rick) IRC
         
 February 6, 2019 61 Bloomington  IRC (Prem)  Bloomington 
         
 February 8, 2019 62  Carmel (Rick/Kris)  Carmel (Rick)  Carmel 
 February 8, 2019 63  IRC (Pat)  IRC East (Stig)  IRC 
         
 March 7, 2019 64  Carmel (Rick)  IRC (Pat)  Carmel 
         
March 8, 2019 65  IRC (Prem)  Carmel (Rick/Kris)  IRC 
 March 8, 2019 66  Carmel (Mark I)  Bloomington  Carmel 
         
 April 12, 2019 67  IRC East (Stig)  IRC (Prem)  IRC East 
 April 12, 2019 68  IRC (Pat)  Carmel (Mark I)  IRC 
         
 April 19, 2019 69  Bloomington  Carmel (Rick/Kris)  Bloomington 
         
    B DIVISON PLAYOFFS    
         
All matches are to be played May 3 if possible  (alternate dates are May 1 and 2)  
All teams will be in the playoffs        
         
         
Date   Home Team Visiting Team Facility
TBA   Winner B1 Winner B2 TBA
TBA   2nd place B1 2nd place B2 TBA
TBA   3rd place B1 3rd place B2 TBA
TBA   4th place B1 4th place B2 TBA
TBA   5th place B1 5th place B2 TBA
TBA   6th place B1 6th place B2 TBA
TBA   7th place B1 7th place B2 TBA
       
Home team is determined by best record      
         

 

By | 2018-11-09T15:32:34+00:00 September 15th, 2017|CIWITL Leagues|0 Comments